Cultural institutions

Institutions of culture and art

Poster of important cultural events held in cultural institutions in the city of Gomel (see here)

Cultural institutions subordinated to the Department of ideological work, culture and youth Affairs Gomel city Executive Committee

STATE INSTITUTION "ART GALLERY OF GAVRIIL VASCHENKO"

Karpovich str., 4
website: www.vaschenko.by
Director Shimbaleva L. M. 33-79-41
The main Keeper of funds Kurashov, Oleg Gennadievich 33-79-42

The ticket office is: 33-79-42

Email: gallery@vaschenko.by

EXHIBITION HALL AND ART SALON PUBLIC INSTITUTION "ART GALLERY OF GAVRIIL VASCHENKO"

Lenina, 43

71- 30- 35 (exhibition hall)

71 -30- 36 (art salon)

STATE INSTITUTION "MUSEUM OF HISTORY OF GOMEL"

Pushkin street, 32
website: www.gomelhistory.museum.by
Museum Director Julia kupreeva Svyatoslavovna, 70- 13- 43

Each of the 75-62-63

Email: mushistory@post.gomel.by

STATE INSTITUTION "GOMEL CITY ORCHESTRAS"

Sovetskaya, 50
http://gomelorchestra.com

Director - Golovanov Alena Igorevna

reception/Fax 33-87-84

email: gomelorkestry@post.gomel.by

STATE INSTITUTION "GOMEL CENTRAL CITY LIBRARY. A. I. HERZEN"

Sovetskaya St,26

e-mail: gercenka@gorbibl.gomel.by

website: ggcbs.gomel.by
Director Vlasova Tatyana Makeyeva 34-14-41
Deputy Director Yevdochenko Zhanna Nikolaevna 34-14-36 Each of the t/f 34-14-38

STATE INSTITUTION "CITY CULTURAL CENTER"
Irininskaya str., 16
Website: www.gck.gomel.by
e-mail: gck@gck.gomel.by
Director Panin Lyudmila Aleksandrovna Tel. 70-02-52
Reception Tel/Fax 70-02-62
Deputy Director Malinovskaya — Usova Tatiana Tel. 73-04-44
Head of the branch "Center of inclusive culture" Kurdyumov Kirill Gennadievich tel. 34-92-17
Head of branch office "City methodological centre" Gaponov S. A. Tel 21-67-07

STATE INSTITUTION "PALACE OF CULTURE "FESTIVAL"
PR-t Rechitsa, 24
website: www.dkf.by
Director of Zabavchik Natalia T. 51 -73- 70
Deputy Director Zlotnikova, Olga T. 51-72-34

Each of the 40- 40- 42

Email: dkfoffice@post.gomel.by

STATE INSTITUTION "PALACE OF CULTURE "BELITSKY"
Sevastopol str., 61A
Director Bondarenko Alexander, reception tel/Fax 30-41-59

Deputy Director – artistic Director palyavikova Violetta V. T. 36-59-58

email: office@dkbelickiy.by boss@dkbelickiy.by

STATE INSTITUTION "PALACE OF CULTURE "THE VILLAGE"

247045, Gomel,
the neighborhood of "the village", Nezalezhnosti str., 2A
Director Of Saraseko Anastasia E.
Reception phone: 97-11-37

Deputy Director Danilenko Valeriy Leonidovich 97 10 00
Phone of dispatching service (watch): 97-28-00

Email: dk-kostyukovka@post.gomel.by

THEATRICAL INSTITUTION "GOMEL STATE PUPPET THEATER"
Pushkina street, 14

www.puppet.gorodgomel.by

Director– artistic Director Gorelik Dmitry Abramovich 33 - 44-84

Zam. Director of organization of spectator Titova Ekaterina Ilyinichna 33-41-23

Zam. Director for General Affairs Ardashnikova Irina Ilinichna 21-72-16

Each 33 - 44 -08

Email: gomel-puppet@post.gomel.by

STATE INSTITUTION "GOMEL CITY YOUTH THEATRE"
Lenina, 10
website: http://www.moltheatre.by

Director, Mostovenko E. L. 75-25-31

Deputy Director - Pyankov O. V.

Each of the 75 04 10

Email: mol-theatre@moltheatre.by

Institutions of education Department of ideological work, culture and youth Affairs Gomel city Executive Committee

State educational establishment "Children's music school of arts No. 1 of Gomel named after P. I. Tchaikovsky"

zharkovskogo str., 28
Director of Saligov Sergey t 34 49 26
Each of the t/f 34 49 21

Email: maestro-music@post.gomel.by
 
State educational institution "Children art school No. 2 of Gomel"
Sviridov str., 21
Director Satirev Violetta p. T. 33-97-87
Each of the 34-60-07

fy;">

Email: dschool_art2@post.gomel.by

 
State educational institution "Children art school No. 3 of Gomel"
street of 60 years of BSSR, 24
Director of Urchenko Vladimir Aleksandrovich tel. 56-81-98
Each of the t/f 56-81-98
Email: dischool3@post.gomel.by

State educational institution "Children's art school number 4 in Gomel"
the neighborhood of "the village", ul Belyaeva, 1
Director Popkov Alla t 90 75 68
Each of the t/f 90 70 54

Email: dschool_art4@post.gomel.by

State educational institution "Children's art school number 5 in Gomel"
Bogdanova str., 12, korp.4
the acting Director of Kurchenko Denis T. 56-09-32
Each of the 56-09-32
email: dschool_art5@post.gomel.by

State educational institution "Children's art school № 6 in the city of Gomel"
Ilicha, 161
Director Gorbunova Natalia T. 22 37 83

Each of the t/f 26 57 87

email: dschool6@post.gomel.by

 
State educational institution "Children art school № 7 in Gomel"
Nameless str., 3
Director Smolich Dmitri t 23 -58- 84
each of the T. 23-68-19
email: schoolarts7@post.gomel.by
 
State educational institution "Children's art school of the arts in the city of Gomel"
Telegina str., 4A
Director Osipov Vladimir A. T. 35 98 76
Each of the t/f 35 98 74

Email: xudschool@post.gomel.by
 
State educational establishment "Children's choreographic school of the arts in the city of Gomel"
St. 50 years BSSR, 8
Director Sverdlov Pyotr I. T. 53-90-75

Each of the 53 90 75

Email: shoreografia@post.gomel.by